Rogers, James Edward, Jr. v. State ( 2015 )
[…] be in the pill bottle.                AND, Mrs Powell"ADMITTED" to puting the bag in
    the vehicle herself.(her own possessions, purse,                              tape-gun for theft use
    and make-up were with the contraband as well)                                   Applicants control of
    that vehicle (NOT REGISTERED TO HIM) is no evidence that he knowingly
    possessed its contents". DUE pRDCESS REQUIRES DISMISSAL & ACQUITTAL:
    #8.      The remedy for an appellate finding of insufficient evidence to
    coorborate accomplice testimony IS ACQUITTAL since TEX.C.C.P. Art.38,17
    (Vernon 1979) states;                 "IN ALL CASES WHERE, BY LAW, TWO WITNESSES, OR ONE
    WITH COORBORATING EVIDENCE(CIRCUMSTANCES) , ARE REQUIRED TO AUTHORIZE A
    CONVICTION, IF THE REQUIREMENT BE NOT FULFILLED, THE COURT "SHALL"(MANDATORY
    LANGUAGE) INSTRUCT THE JURY TO RENDER A VERDICT OF ACQITTAL, AND
    THEY ARE BOUND BY IfflE" INSTRUCTION." Sestric v. State, 
    1 S.W.3d 901
    924 (TEX.APP. Beaumont 1999)                                (U.S.C.A.-14 Due Process)