•                                                                                  ACCEPTED
[…] 500), § 10(a), eff. Sept. 1, 2013.
    Notes of Decisions (1)
    V. T. C. A., Tax Code § 171.1012, TX TAX § 171.1012
    Current through Chapters effective immediately through Chapter 46 of the 2015 Regular Session of the 84th Legislature
    End of Document                                                   © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.
    © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.                                                 7
    § 171.1012. Determination of Cost of Goods Sold, TX TAX § 171.1012
    Editor's and Revisor's Notes (8)
    HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES
    2015 Main Volume
    Acts 2007, 80th Leg., ch. 1282 in subsec. (a)(3)(A)(ii) inserted “live and prerecorded television and radio
    programs” following “videotapes,”, substituted “, without regard to the means or methods of distribution or the
    medium in which the property is embodied,” for “by the creator of the property” following “or sound”, and deleted
    “tangible” preceding “medium in which the property is embodied”; in subsec. (c)(6) inserted “reported on the
    federal income tax return on which the report under this chapter is based,”; rewrote subsec.