•                                                                                            ACCEPTED
[…] 165 S.W.3d 351
    , 352 (Tex.
    2005) (concluding conflict existed between opinion of court of appeals and prior decision of
    this Court and, thus, exercising jurisdiction over interlocutory appeal of denial of plea to
    jurisdiction and reversing denial and dismissing case for want of jurisdiction). Thus, this
    Court may consider an interlocutory appeal where there is a bona fide conflict between
    appellate courts. See id. at§ 22.225(c); see also Gross v. Innes, 
    988 S.W.2d 727
    , 729 (Tex.
    1998) (per curiam). In Gross, this Court concluded:
    4
    Section 22.001 was amended in 2003 to add subsection (e), which provides that one court "holds
    differently from another" for purposes ofsection 22.002(a)(2) "when there is inconsistency in their respective decisions
    that should be clarified to remove unnecessary uncertainty in the law and unfairness to the litigants." TEX. GoYI'CODE
    §§ 22.00l(e), 22.22S(c).
    -30-
    Thus, we can exercise jurisdiction over an appeal from a [sic] interlocutory
    :;:
    order under section 51.014(a)(5) only when there is a dissent or a conflict.
    Id.