IN RE ANDRE RENOR EVANS
[…] 2018 WL 5259783
    , at *1 (Tex. App.—Texarkana Oct. 23, 2018, orig. proceeding). In that opinion, we erroneously
    named the respondent court as the 194th Judicial District Court of McLennan County. The correct respondent court
    in that case—as in this case—is the 19th Judicial District Court of McLennan County. Portions of Evans’ petition for
    writ of mandamus appear to take issue with our decision in cause number 06-18-00172-CR, and portions of his petition
    appear to take issue with the appeal of his underlying conviction.
    2
    Section 22.201(g) of the Texas Government Code states, “The Sixth Court of Appeals District is composed of the
    counties of Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Hopkins, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris,
    Panola, Red River, Rusk, Titus, Upshur, and Wood.” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.201(g) (West Supp. 2018).
    2
    We deny the petition for writ of mandamus. 3
    Ralph Burgess
    Justice
    Date Submitted:          December 6, 2018
    Date Decided:            December 7, 2018
    Do Not Publish
    3