•                                     In The
[…] a custodian of records has no discretion to comply with requests for access to public
    records). More importantly, a request for the production of records per that statute is not
    a claim for money damages; so, it is not barred by governmental immunity. City of
    Houston v. Kallinen, 
    516 S.W.3d 617
    , 625 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2017, no pet);
    accord B.W.B. v. Eanes Indep. Sch. Dist., No. 03-16-00710-CV, 2018 Tex. App. LEXIS
    223, at *9-10 (Tex. App.—Austin Jan. 10, 2018, no pet.) (mem. op.) (noting that courts
    have held that § 552.321 of the PIA waives governmental immunity); see TEX. GOV’T CODE
    ANN. § 552.321(a) (stating that a “[a] requestor or the attorney general may file suit for a
    writ of mandamus compelling a governmental body to make information available for
    public inspection if the governmental body refuses to request an attorney general’s
    decision as provided by Subchapter G or refuses to supply public information or
    information that the attorney general has determined is public information that is not
    excepted from disclosure under Subchapter C”). Nor can one legitimately deny that an
    equitable action, such as a petition for a writ of mandamus, to force compliance with the
    statute is available, even if the attorney general issued an advisory opinion indicating that
    the information was non-disclosable. B.W.B., 2018 Tex. App.