in the Matter of the Marriage of Melissa Marie Cone and Joshua Joseph Cone and in the Interest of A.J.C., a Child ( 2019 )
[…] and personal supervision because of a mental or physical disability.” Joshua requested
    specific findings pursuant to § 154.130 of the Family Code. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. §
    154.130. The trial court found that Joshua’s net resources were $5,736.06 per month, while
    Melissa’s net resources were $0 per month. The trial court also noted that “the percentage
    applied to Joshua Joseph Cone’s net resources is 25% in which the Court considered the
    special need of the child.” Joshua argues that factor thirteen of § 154.123(b), the “special
    or extraordinary educational, health care, or other expenses of the parties or of the child,”
    is applicable and that the trial court erred because Melissa made no showing that she
    incurred extra expenses due to A.J.C.’s condition. The trial court did not specify which
    of the enumerated factors under § 154.123(b) were considered.