Jesse Galindo Delafuente v. State ( 2019 )
[…] by extrinsic evidence.”). Furthermore, given the inadmissibility of the complained-of
    evidence, it cannot be said that the evidence was indispensable to the State’s case or
    provided a reasonable probability that its production would result in a different outcome,
    especially because the entirety of the offense was captured on video and was played for
    the jury, the facts of the case were not disputed, and because Officer Carter’s credibility
    was not challenged in the case. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 39.14(h) (providing
    that the State “shall disclose to the defendant any exculpatory, impeachment, or
    mitigating document, item, or information in the possession, custody, or control of the
    state that tends to negate the guilt of the defendant or would tend to reduce the
    Delafuente v. State                                                                     Page 17
    punishment for the offense charged”); see also 
    Ehrke, 459 S.W.3d at 611
    ; 
    Quinones, 592 S.W.2d at 941
    ; 
    Carrera, 554 S.W.3d at 801-02
    ; 
    Branum, 535 S.W.3d at 225