reliant-energy-incorporated-v-public-utility-commission-of-texas-office ( 2001 )
[…] Id. § 39.202.
    Thus, within the four corners of the Commission’s order
    adopting the price-to-beat rules, we must be able to determine that the Commission considered and
    found facts to support its decision that the initial price-to-beat need not include sufficient headroom
    to ensure nonaffiliated REPs would realize a profit.
    To determine whether the Commission’s order adopting the price-to-beat rules
    satisfies the reasoned justification requirement of the APA, we consider each substantive element set
    out in the statute. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 2001.033; see also Methodist 
    Hosps., 798 S.W.2d at 659
    . The first element is “a summary of comments received from parties interested in the rule that
    shows the names of interested groups or associations offering comment on the rule and whether they
    were for or against its adoption.” 
    Id. The Commission’s
    order sets out expressly and at some length
    the information required by the first element. Because Reliant does not complain that the summary
    of comments is absent from the order; we need not consider this item further.