Section 39.06(d)’s definition of information that has not been made public contains two components: (1) information to which the public does not generally have access; and (2) that is prohibited from disclosure under the Public Information Act (PIA). TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 39.06(d); State v. Ford,
179 S.W.3d 117, 122 (Tex.App.--San Antonio 2005, no pet.); State v. Newton,
179 S.W.3d 104, 108-09 (Tex.App.--San Antonio 2005, no pet.). Tidwell does not challenge the first component but we will address it. Section 164.007(c) expressly provides that “[e]ach complaint, adverse report, investigation file, other investigation report, and other investigative information in the possession of or received or gathered by the board or its employees or agents relating to a license holder, an application for license, or a - 21 - criminal investigation or proceeding is privileged and confidential and is not subject to discovery, subpoena, or other means of legal compulsion for release to anyone other than the board or its employees or agents involved in discipline of a license holder.” TEX.OCCUP.CODE ANN. § 164.007(c)(West 2012). The TMB provided the complaint to Sheriff Roberts based on his assertion that he was investigating two criminal offenses related to the complaint against Dr. Arafiles.