First, Sheriff Roberts did not request the complaint under the PIA. He requested it pursuant to Section 164.007(h). Therefore, Section 552.301 is inapplicable. Second, the TMB did not seek to withhold the complaint from Sheriff Roberts. Section 552.301 applies only when a governmental body wishes to withhold public information. Third, even if Sheriff Roberts had requested the information pursuant to the PIA and the TMB had failed to submit a request to the attorney general for an opinion, the confidentiality requirement in Section 164.007(h) would constitute a compelling reason to withhold the information. See TEX.GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.302 (“If a governmental body does not request an attorney general decision as provided by Section 552.301 . . . the information requested in writing is presumed to be subject to required public disclosure and must be released unless there is a compelling reason to withhold the information.”); Texas State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners v. Giggleman,