This is contrary to the rules of statutory construction which require a court to construe statutory provisions in a manner that avoids illogical or absurd results. State v. Green,
287 S.W.3d 782, 784 (Tex.App.--Amarillo 2009, no pet.); see Boykin v. State,
818 S.W.2d 782, 785 (Tex.Crim.App.1991)(stating that a court must construe a statute literally unless it leads to an absurd result); TEX.GOV’T CODE ANN. § 311.023(5)(West 2013)(“In construing a statute, whether or not the statute is considered ambiguous on its face, a court may consider among other matters the . . . consequences of a particular construction.”). We agree that the phrase “prohibited from disclosure” in Section 39.06(d) contemplates the set of exceptions to disclosure contained in Subchapter C of the PIA.