TVMAX Holdings, Inc. and Broadband Ventures Six, L.L.C. v. Spring Independent School District ( 2015 )
[…] the movant also prepays the undisputed amount of taxes or is excused from
    prepayment. See TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 25.26(b). Moreover, the tax master
    found that TVMAX was delinquent with respect to all taxable amounts due for
    2010, 2011, and 2012, not just a portion of the taxable amounts. These findings
    were before the trial court when it entered judgment.
    Thus, we conclude that the trial court did not err in implicitly finding that
    TVMAX forfeited its right to proceed to a final determination by HCAD of its
    Section 25.25 motions by failing to comply with Section 25.26’s prepayment
    requirement. See TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 25.26(b) (“a property owner who files a
    17
    motion under Section 25.25 must pay the amount of taxes due on the portion of the
    taxable value of the property that is the subject of the motion that is not in dispute
    before the delinquency date or the property owner forfeits the right to proceed to a
    final determination of the motion”); see also Roberson v. Robinson, 
    768 S.W.2d 280
    , 281 (Tex. 1989) (appellate court implies all necessary findings in support of
    the judgment). Accordingly, there was no forthcoming agency action to which the