See Coastal Transp. Co. v. Crown Cent. Petroleum Corp.,
136 S.W.3d 227, 232 (Tex. 2004) (“Opinion testimony that is conclusory or speculative is not relevant evidence, because it does not tend to make the existence of a material fact "more probable or less 22 The trial court admitted Dr. Arceneaux’s testimony regarding C.T.’s reports of abuse after conducting a hearing outside the presence of the jury. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 104.006 (West 2008) (“In a suit affecting the parent-child relationship, a statement made by a child 12 years of age or younger that describes alleged abuse against the child, without regard to whether the statement is otherwise inadmissible as hearsay, is admissible as evidence if, in a hearing conducted outside the presence of the jury, the court finds that the time, content, and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indications of the statement's reliability and . . . the court determines that the use of the statement in lieu of the child's testimony is necessary to protect the welfare of the child.”). Paul does not contend on appeal that the trial court erred in making that determination. 36 probable.”).