Daniel G. Jarnagin v. State ( 2012 )
[…] probability' that contraband or evidence of a crime will be found at the specified
    location." 
    Rodriguez, 232 S.W.3d at 60
    (citing 
    Gates, 462 U.S. at 238
    ).
    The facts submitted for the magistrate’s probable cause determination are those
    contained within the four corners of the affidavit, which facts are to be read in a
    common-sense and realistic manner.            Davis v. State, 
    202 S.W.3d 149
    , 154
    (Tex.Crim.App. 2006) (citing Cassias v. State, 
    719 S.W.2d 585
    , 587 (Tex.Crim.App.
    1986)). See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.01(b) (West 2010) ("A sworn affidavit
    setting forth substantial facts establishing probable cause shall be filed in every instance
    in which a search warrant is requested"). In addition, our review must recognize that a
    magistrate may draw reasonable inferences from the facts stated in the affidavit.
    
    Rodriguez, 232 S.W.3d at 61
    . When in doubt about the propriety of the magistrate’s
    4