in the Interest of A.C.-D.R., a Child ( 2013 )
[…] health or emotional development; and
    (2) it would not be in the best interest of the child to appoint a
    relative of the child or another person as managing
    conservator. 6
    The trial court explicitly found in the decree that “the appointment of either
    parent as Managing Conservator would not be in the best interest of the child
    because the appointment would significantly impair the child’s physical health or
    emotional development.” 7 Mother raises no challenge to that finding.
    5
    See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.404 (West 2008).
    6
    
    Id. § 263.404(a).
          7
    See 
    id. § 263.404(a)(1).
    11
    It is true that the decree contains no explicit finding concerning the trial
    court’s decision to not appoint a relative as Ann’s PMC.           To the extent that
    Mother argues that there is no finding that “it would not be in the best interest of
    the child to appoint a relative of the child or another person as managing
    conservator,” we hold that the finding is implied. 8
    B. Evidentiary Challenges
    In the remainder of her first issue and her second and third issues, Mother
    contends that the evidence does not support the appointment of TDFPS as PMC