Alexander Lyssy v. State ( 2012 )
[…] questions, we review a trial court’s decision to admit or exclude evidence for abuse of
    discretion; Davis v. State, 
    329 S.W.3d 798
    , 807 (Tex.Crim.App. 2010), and will uphold a
    trial court’s ruling on admissibility of evidence as long as the trial court’s ruling was at
    least within the zone of reasonable disagreement. Weathered v. State, 
    15 S.W.3d 540
    ,
    542 (Tex.Crim.App. 2000). See Hernandez v. State, 
    205 S.W.3d 555
    , 558 (Tex.App.--
    7
    See Tex. Parks & Wild. Code Ann. § 31.106(a)(8) (West Supp. 2012) (providing that no person shall
    operate a personal watercraft "by jumping the wake of another vessel recklessly or unnecessarily close to
    that vessel . . . .")
    8
    On appeal, Appellant concedes, and we agree, that there is a clear difference between the decision of
    the ALJ to not suspend his license and his desire to not give a breath sample because he believed he