Kenneth James Hudson v. State ( 2014 )
[…] $133 on conviction of a felony”).
    3
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(3) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant
    convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall pay . . . $5 for summoning a
    witness.”).
    4
    
    Id. art. 102.011(a)(2)
    (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall
    pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer . . .
    $50 for executing or processing an issued arrest warrant, capias, or capias pro fine
    . . . .”).
    5
    
    Id. art. 102.005(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a county
    court, a county court at law, or a district court shall pay for the services of the
    clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
    11
    (6) $20.00 jury fee;7
    (7) $6.00 for support for the judiciary;8
    (8) $5.00 jury summoning fee;9
    (9) $5.00 commitment fee;10
    (10) $5.00 release fee;11
    (11) $5.00 security fee;12
    (12) $4.00 jury reimbursement fee.13
    6
    
    Id. art. 102.005(f)
    (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court
    shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services
    performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).
    7
    
    Id. art. 102.004(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury . . . in district
    court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
    8
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.105(a) (West 2008) (“A person convicted of