Kenneth James Hudson v. State ( 2014 )
[…] clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
    11
    (6) $20.00 jury fee;7
    (7) $6.00 for support for the judiciary;8
    (8) $5.00 jury summoning fee;9
    (9) $5.00 commitment fee;10
    (10) $5.00 release fee;11
    (11) $5.00 security fee;12
    (12) $4.00 jury reimbursement fee.13
    6
    
    Id. art. 102.005(f)
    (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court
    shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services
    performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).
    7
    
    Id. art. 102.004(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury . . . in district
    court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
    8
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.105(a) (West 2008) (“A person convicted of
    any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor
    vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be