Kenneth James Hudson v. State ( 2014 )
[…] 7
    
    Id. art. 102.004(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury . . . in district
    court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
    8
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.105(a) (West 2008) (“A person convicted of
    any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor
    vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $6 to be
    used for court-related purposes for the support of the judiciary.”).
    9
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(7) (“A defendant convicted of a
    felony or a misdemeanor shall pay . . . $5 for summoning a jury, if a jury is
    summoned”).
    10
    
    Id. art. 102.011(a)(6)
    (“A defendant convicted of a felony or a misdemeanor shall
    pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer . . . $5
    for commitment or release”).
    11
    
    Id. 12 Id.
    art. 102.017(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense
    in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”).
    13
    
    Id. art. 102.0045(a)