Kenneth James Hudson v. State ( 2014 )
[…] $ 20.00 (jury fee)
    $ 6.00 (support for the judiciary fee)
    $ 5.00 (jury summoning fee)
    $ 5.00 (commitment fee)
    $ 5.00 (release fee)
    $ 5.00 (security fee)
    $ 4.00 (jury reimbursement fee)
    $ 4.00 (court technology fee)
    $ 2.00 (support of indigent defense fee)
    $ 374.00
    The trial court assessed costs in the amount of $329.00. The record shows a basis
    for assessing costs in at least that amount. See 
    Johnson, 423 S.W.3d at 389
    , 396.
    counties for the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015, Government
    Code.”).
    14
    
    Id. art. 102.0169(a)
    (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a criminal
    offense in a . . . district court shall pay a $4 county and district court technology
    fee as a cost of court.”).
    15
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T. CODE ANN. § 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
    convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the
    parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to other costs, a fee