The receipt contained a number that matched the certified mail receipt number included in a cover letter for the requests for admissions. In the requests for admissions, appellee had asked appellant to admit that, among other facts, 4 See
id. § 408.124(b)(West 2006) (“For determining the existence and degree of an employee’s impairment, the division shall use ‘Guides to the Evaluation of Permanent Impairment,’ . . . published by the American Medical Association.”). 3 his impairment rating was “zero percent, as certified by Louis A. Dorang, MD,” Dr.