in the Estate of Rodolfo Morales ( 2011 )
[…] See County of El Paso v. Zapata, 
    338 S.W.3d 78
    , 82 (Tex.App.--El Paso 2011, no pet.). A judgment is final and appealable when it disposes of
    all parties and claims pending before the court, and whether or not a particular judgment does so
    will be determined on a case by case basis. See Lehmann v. Har-Con Corp., 
    39 S.W.3d 191
    , 195
    (Tex. 2001).
    For the majority of judgments there is no particular form or language required to
    demonstrate finality. 
    Lehmann, 39 S.W.3d at 195
    . However, according to Sections 54 and 55 of
    the Texas Probate Code, a final and appealable judgment in an heirship proceeding must;
    “declare[s] the names and places of residence of the heirs of the decedent, and their respective
    shares and interests in the real and personal property of such decedent.” TEX .PROB.CODE ANN .
    §§ 54, 55 (West 2003); Crowson v. Wakeham, 
    897 S.W.2d 779
    , 783 (Tex. 1995)(“If there is an
    express statute, such as the one for the complete heirship judgment, declaring the phase of the