in the Interest of S. W., a Child ( 2011 )
[…] That’s not being disputed.”

                                                                IV.  Analysis

                                                    A.  Parental Presumption

                Werbiski does not argue that the trial court lacked sufficient information upon which to exercise its discretion.  See Sandone, 116 S.W.3d at 206. Therefore, we address whether the trial court abused its discretion by awarding grandparent access.

                Werbiski first argues that Perea did not overcome the presumption that a fit parent acts in the best interest of his child.  Section 153.433(2) requires that a grandparent seeking court-ordered access overcome the presumption that a parent acts in his or her child’s best interest by proving by a preponderance of the evidence that “denial . . . of access to the child would significantly impair the child’s physical health or emotional well-being.”  Derzapf, 219 S.W.3d at 333 (citing Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.433(2)).