Products, Inc. v. Darue Engineering & Manufacturing,
[…] jurisdiction over cases “arising under” federal antitrust law, whether Grable & Sons Metal
    Products, Inc. v. Darue Engineering & Manufacturing, 
    545 U.S. 308
    , 125 S. Ct .2363 (2005),
    and Minton v. Gunn, 
    355 S.W.3d 634
    (Tex. 2011), petition for cert. filed, No. 11-1118 (U.S.
    Mar. 9, 2012), provide the applicable analytical framework for determining whether state courts
    are prohibited from exercising subject-matter jurisdiction over state-law malpractice claims with
    embedded federal antitrust issues.
    1
    See 15 U.S.C. § 26 (“Any person . . . shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive
    relief, in any court of the United States having jurisdiction over the parties, against
    threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws . . . .”); 28 U.S.C. § 1337(a)
    (“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action or proceeding
    arising under any Act of Congress regulating commerce or protecting trade and
    commerce against restraints and monopolies . . . .”). Cf. 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a) (“No State