in the Interest of I.R.H. and Z.T.H., Children ( 2016 )
[…] (B) a specific term or condition of possession of or access to the
    child; or
    (C) any right or duty of a conservator, other than the
    determination of which joint managing conservator has the
    exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child
    under Subdivision (1)(D).
    TEX. FAMILY CODE ANN. § 105.002 (West 2014).
    Hajali’s selective citation of section 105.002(c) in arguing that there were no
    issues to be presented to the jury because Yun did not seek to designate the
    primary residence of the children under section 105.002(c)(1)(D) ignores that
    Yun’s pleading did seek to have geographical restrictions placed on the children’s
    residence—an issue also solely within the jury’s province under section
    105.002(c). See TEX. FAM. CODE § 105.002(c)(1)(E)&(F) (“[A] party is entitled to
    a verdict by the jury and the court may not contravene a jury verdict on the issues
    12
    of . . . the determination of whether to impose a restriction on the geographic area
    in which a joint managing conservator may designate the child’s primary
    residence;” and “if a restriction . . . is imposed, the determination of the geographic
    area within which the joint managing conservator must designate the child's
    primary residence.”).     Because Yun was entitled to have the issue of any