in the Interest of J.N.G. and C.Y.G. ( 2018 )
[…] legitimate.” The Order of Termination signed by the trial court, however, differed from the oral
    pronouncement. While the signed order, consistent with the oral pronouncement, terminated
    Michael G.’s parental rights to J.N.G. pursuant to subsections (D), (E), (N), and (O) of section
    1
    The mother has not appealed.
    -4-
    04-17-00668-CV
    161.001(b)(1), the signed order differed from the oral pronouncement with respect to C.Y.G.,
    terminating Michael G.’s parental rights pursuant to section 161.002(b)(1). Section 161.002(b)(1)
    provides that the rights of an alleged father may be terminated if “after being served with citation,
    he does not respond by timely filing an admission of paternity or a counterclaim for paternity under
    chapter 160.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.002(b)(1) (West Supp. 2017). Four months after the
    trial court signed the order of termination, it signed a Nunc Pro Tunc Order of Termination. The
    nunc pro tunc order terminates Michael G.’s parental rights to both children pursuant to section