in the Interest of J.N.G. and C.Y.G. ( 2018 )
[…] App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2014, no pet.) (explaining that a
    parent who “lacks stability, income, and a home is unable to provide for a child’s emotional and
    physical needs”). We hold the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to support the trial court’s
    best interest finding that termination of Michael G.’s parental rights is in the best interest of the
    children. See In re 
    J.O.A., 283 S.W.3d at 344
    .
    JUDGMENT NUNC PRO TUNC
    In his second issue, Michael G. argues that the trial court erred in terminating his parental
    rights to C.Y.G. pursuant to section 161.002(b)(1) of the Texas Family Code, which allows the
    rights of an alleged father to be terminated if, “after being served with citation, he does not respond
    by timely filing an admission of paternity or a counterclaim for paternity under Chapter 160.” TEX.
    FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.002(b)(1) (West Supp. 2017). As noted previously, on January 29, 2018,
    the trial court signed a judgment nunc pro tunc, correcting its previous order of termination to
    comport with its oral pronouncement at trial. See In re E.S.M., 
    550 S.W.2d 749