in the Matter of the Robinson Family Entities ( 2014 )
[…] decisions regarding the sale of the Robinson Family Entities and the
    management and operation of the Robinson Family Entities pending
    the RFE Sale.” They claim that the “Three Injunctions are easily
    categorized as reasonably prudent business decisions to be taken with
    respect to the RFE Sale.”
    • In the remainder of the application, Legg and Bunnell set forth, with
    citation to authority, the reasons why they are entitled to injunctive
    relief.
    3
    • In paragraph seven of the application, they allege that Section 65.011
    of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code “authorizes injunctive
    relief when the applicant is entitled to the relief demanded, and all or
    part of the relief requires the restraint of some act prejudicial to the
    applicant.” See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 65.011(1)
    (West 2008). They further plead that Section 65.011 “also authorizes
    injunctive relief when irreparable injury to real or personal property is
    threatened, irrespective of any remedy at law.” See 
    id. § 65.011(5).
    • Legg and Bunnell further outline, in paragraph eight of the
    application, the requirements one must meet in order to obtain
    injunctive relief. In paragraph nine, they point out that the terms of