IN RE ESTATE OF DON LOVE FOUST, DECEASED
[…] 361 S.W.3d 628
    , 630 (Tex.
    2012)). “A trial court clearly abuses its discretion if ‘it reaches a decision so arbitrary and
    unreasonable as to amount to a clear and prejudicial error of law.’” Walker v. Packer, 
    827 S.W.2d 833
    , 839 (Tex. 1992) (quoting Johnson v. Fourth Ct. of Appeals, 
    700 S.W.2d 916
    , 917
    (Tex. 1985) (orig. proceeding), disapproved of by In re Columbia Med. Ctr. of Las Colinas,
    Subsidiary, L.P., 
    290 S.W.3d 204
     (Tex. 2009) (orig. proceeding))).                         “A trial court has no
    2
    Section 33.103 provides, “The court may order that a probate proceeding be transferred to the proper court in
    another county in this state if it appears to the court at any time before the proceeding is concluded that the transfer
    would be in the best interest of . . . the estate . . . .” TEX. ESTATES CODE ANN. § 33.103(a) (Supp.).
    3
    Although the motion to transfer venue did not mention Section 33.001 of the Texas Estates Code, the trial court