in the Interest of Y.W., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] See id.; In re J.L.A., No. 04-13-00857-
    CV, 
    2014 WL 1831097
    , at *2 (Tex. App.—San Antonio May 7, 2014, no pet.) (mem.
    op.); In re K.E.S., No. 02-11-00420-CV, 
    2012 WL 4121127
    , at *3 (Tex. App.—Fort
    Worth Sept. 20, 2012, pet. denied) (mem. op. on reh’g).9
    9
    Father argues within this issue that the evidence is insufficient because the
    State did not offer any evidence that he was not a presumed father, i.e., evidence that
    he was not married to Mother when Y.W. was born. See 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.002
    (b); see also 
    id.
     § 160.204 (providing that man is presumed to be child’s father
    if, among other things, “he is married to the mother of the child and the child is born
    during the marriage”). We need not address this argument, however, because Father’s
    admission of paternity is dispositive. See C.M.C., 
    2012 WL 3871359
    , at *3 (noting that
    11
    We sustain Father’s fourth issue, but our sustaining this issue is not dispositive
    of the appeal.