in the Interest of Y.W., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] 89 S.W.3d 17
    , 28 (Tex. 2002). If the factfinder reasonably could form such
    a firm conviction or belief, then the evidence is factually sufficient. C.H., 89 S.W.3d at
    18–19.
    For both types of review, we must remember that the factfinder is the sole
    judge of the witnesses’ credibility and demeanor. In re J.O.A., 
    283 S.W.3d 336
    ,
    346 (Tex. 2009).
    Alleged-Father Termination Ground
    Father contends that the evidence was legally and factually insufficient to
    support terminating his parent–child relationship with Y.W. under Family Code
    Section 161.002(b)(1). The Department concedes that termination according to this
    ground was improper.
    Under Section 161.002(b)(1), “[t]he rights of an alleged father may be
    terminated [summarily] if . . . after being served with citation, he does not respond by
    timely filing an admission of paternity or a counterclaim for paternity.”
    
    Id.
     § 161.002(b)(1); see id. § 160.404 (providing for termination of parental rights of
    alleged father who has not claimed paternity according to Section 161.002). However,
    if the alleged father files an admission of paternity, the Department must then prove