•        TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] See
    37
    
    id.
     Instead, the Rural Providers seek declarations based on their ultra vires claims against the
    Commissioners to establish the parameters of the Commissioners’ authority under PURA,
    including the statutory requirements that they fully fund TUSF and promptly disburse from it, and
    they seek prospective injunctive relief requiring the Commissioners to fully fund TUSF and
    promptly disburse from it. See 
    id.
     (concluding that because requested declaration sought more
    than reversal of agency order, APA Section 2001.174 did not provide redundant remedy); see also
    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 37.002(b) (UDJA’s “purpose is to settle and to afford relief from
    uncertainty and insecurity with respect to rights, status, and other legal relations”). The APA does
    not provide any way for the Rural Providers to establish these boundaries on the Commissioners’
    statutory authority that would then limit them from underfunding TUSF or from using some