in the Interest of C.R.P., D.P.G., and E.F.L., Children ( 2022 )
[…] fails. A.G.G. first argues that section 262.202 allows the trial court to abdicate its authority to
    create an order in that the trial court incorporates a family service plan crafted by the Department.
    However, this argument ignores the plain text of the first part of the statute by reading the second
    part of it in isolation. See Greater Hous. P’ship v. Paxton, 
    468 S.W.3d 51
    , 59 (Tex. 2015)
    (providing statutory language cannot be determined in isolation and must be drawn from context in
    which used). Section 263.202(b-1) provides: “After reviewing the service plan and making any
    necessary modifications, the court shall incorporate the service plan into the orders of the court
    and may render additional appropriate orders to implement or require compliance with the plan.”
    See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.202(b-1) (emphasis added). The opening phrase expressly
    provides the trial court with the authority to review the service plan and make changes before
    incorporating it into its order. And as we have previously noted, “[t]he term ‘review’ is not defined