•        TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] factor, is a matter committed to the Board’s discretion. Austin Chevrolet, Inc. v. Motor Vehicle
    Bd., 
    212 S.W.3d 425
    , 432 (Tex. App.—Austin 2006, pet. denied). This Court has previously
    recognized that we may not substitute our judgment for that of the Board on the weight to
    be given each of the required statutory factors. See Meier Infinity Co. v. Motor Vehicle Bd.,
    
    918 S.W.2d 95
    , 100 (Tex. App.—Austin 1996, writ denied).
    We review the Board’s final order and its good cause determination under the
    substantial evidence rule. See Tex. Occ. Code § 2301.751(a); Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.174(a)(2)
    (“A party to a proceeding affected by a final order, rule, or decision or other final action of the
    board with respect to a matter arising under this chapter . . . may seek judicial review of the
    action under the substantial evidence rule . . . in the court of appeals for the Third Court of
    Appeals District.”); Buddy Gregg Motor Homes, Inc. v. Motor Vehicle Bd., 
    156 S.W.3d 91
    , 98
    (Tex. App.—Austin 2004, pet. denied) (applying substantial evidence review in cases removed
    from district court).