in the Interest of R.R., Jr. and V.R., Children , 294 S.W.3d 213 ( 2009 )
[…] paragraphs (c)(1) through (12) of this section. In order to establish
    tribal identity, it is necessary to provide as much information as is
    known on the Indian child’s direct lineal ancestors including, but
    not limited to, the information delineated at paragraph (d)(1)
    through (4) of this section.
    
    Id. Thus, under
    either of these subsections—that is whether the identity and
    location of the child’s tribe is known or unknown—the notice is to include the
    information delineated in paragraph (d)(1)–(4). 
    Id. 10 Section
    23.11, paragraph (d)(1) through (4) requires that the notice
    include the name of the Indian child, the child’s birthdate and birthplace, the
    name of the Indian tribe(s) in which the child is enrolled or may be eligible for
    enrollment, “all names known, and current and former addresses of the Indian
    child’s biological mother, biological father, maternal and paternal grandparents
    and great grandparents . . . including maiden, married and former names or
    aliases; birthdates; places of birth and death; tribal enrollment numbers and/or
    other identifying information.” 
    Id. § 23.11(d)(1)–(4).
    Likewise, whether the
    identity and location of the child’s tribe is known or unknown, notice is required
    to be sent to the “appropriate Area Director.”         
    Id. § 23.11(a),
    (b).     For
    proceedings in Texas (except for proceedings in the Texas counties of El Paso
    and Hudspeth), the notice is to be sent to “Anadarko Area Director, Bureau of
    Indian Affairs, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005.” 
    Id. § 23.11(c)(4).
    The notice is to include “the location, mailing address, and telephone number
    of the court and all parties notified pursuant to this section.” 
    Id. § 23.11(e)(4).
    A copy of the petition, complaint, or other document by which the
    proceeding was initiated is to be attached to the notice. 
    Id. § 23.11(d)(4).
    The
    notice is also required to include other criteria, all of which are set forth in the
    statute. See