IN RE ESTA’I’E OF FRANCIS J. HUTCHINS, DECEASED
[…] —14—
    the Court [in    Bloom      I would   have entered the Order compelling the turnover ot the property, there
    was no dispute that the property actually belonged to the Estate.” 1-lowever. Coyle does not explain,
    and the record does not show, how the property rights asserted pursuant to the timily settlement
    agreement alleged in this case are outside the scope of the reasoning of Bloom. See 
    id. The record
    shows the parties do not dispute that Jones was issued letters testamentary.
    Therefore, pursuant to section 37, Jones had “the right to possession of the estate as ii existed at the
    death of   i/ic’ it’s/utor or   iiztcciate” and was required to “recover possession of and hold such estate
    in trust to be disposed of in accordance with the law.” Tux. PR0B. CODE ANN.               § 37 (emphasis
    added). The record shows Jones filed an inventory of Estate property that included the property she
    now seeks to recover from Coyle and such inventory was approved by the probate court without
    objection.