in the Estate of Cecelia Margaret Gibbons , 451 S.W.3d 115 ( 2014 )
[…] first issue, we overrule that issue.
    C. Did the trial court err in submitting the issue of bad faith to the jury?
    Under their second issue, the Contestants refer to their nonsuit of their
    5
    The Contestants also state in passing that these claims were improper as a matter of law. To the
    extent the Contestants assert that granting such relief is not proper under the Declaratory
    Judgments Act, the plain meaning of this statute refutes this assertion. See Tex. Civ. Prac. &
    Rem. Code Ann. § 37.004(a) (West 2014) (stating that “[a] person interested under a . . . will . . .
    may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument . . .
    and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder”); 
    id. § 37.005
    (West
    2014) (stating that “[a] person interested as or through an executor or administrator, including an
    independent executor or administrator . . . may have a declaration of rights or legal relations in