• Motion for Rehearing Denied as Moot; Opinion of January 28, 2016,
[…] Abutahoun
    did not disturb those portions of Elmgren’s analysis pertaining to issues other than Chapter 95’s
    applicability to claims denominated as negligent activity and negligent undertaking. See Ineos
    USA, LLC, 
    2016 WL 3382144
    , at *3-9.
    12
    The claimants do not point to any evidence indicating that a fact dispute
    existed about whether their claims were “against a property owner . . . for personal
    injury [or] . . . death to . . . an employee of a contractor or subcontractor” as
    required under section 95.002(1). Nor do they point to any evidence indicating
    that fact disputes existed about whether their claims arose “from the condition or
    use of an improvement to real property where the contractor or subcontractor
    constructs, repairs, renovates, or modifies the improvement” under section 95.002.
    According to Oiltanking, the claimants “never disputed that Oiltanking was
    a ‘property owner,’ or that Javier Delgado was an ‘employee of a contractor’
    whose claim ‘arises from the condition or use of an improvement to real property