•                                      COURT OF APPEALS
[…] when a detailed review of the evidence “indicates that the great weight of that evidence supports
    an affirmative answer.” Herbert v. Herbert, 
    754 S.W.2d 141
    , 144 (Tex. 1988).
    3. Application.
    The Trust needed to prove that: (a) persons habitually went to 8007 Burnet to commit one
    or more of the specified prohibited acts, (b) Burnet Holdings knowingly tolerated the acts, and (c)
    it failed to make reasonable steps to abate the acts. See 
    Kim, 451 S.W.3d at 561
    (setting forth
    elements of claim). As for the second element, the Trust is aided by Section 125.004 that provides:
    “Proof that an activity described by Section 125.0015 is frequently committed at the place involved
    or that the place is frequently used for an activity described by Section 125.0015 is prima facie
    16
    evidence that the defendant knowingly tolerated the activity.” TEX.CIV.PRAC.& REM.CODE ANN.
    § 125.004.
    As to the first element, the jury heard a litany of testimony about disturbing acts in or
    around the property, but little evidence about people habitually going to the property for the
    purpose of committing those acts.