IN RE BOBBIE DAVID HAVERKAMP
[…] appendix or record,” and must also provide “a clear and concise argument for the
    contentions made, with appropriate citations to authorities and to the appendix or record.”
    See generally TEX. R. APP. P. 52.3. The relator must furnish an appendix or record
    sufficient to support the claim for mandamus relief. See 
    id. R. 52.3(k)
    (specifying the
    required contents for the appendix); 
    id. R. 52.7(a)
    (specifying the required contents for
    the record).
    II. JURISDICTION
    Article V, Section 6 of the Texas Constitution delineates the appellate jurisdiction
    of the courts of appeals, and states that the courts of appeals “shall have such other
    jurisdiction, original and appellate, as may be prescribed by law.” TEX. CONST. art. V, §
    6(a); see In re Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC, 
    532 S.W.3d 510
    , 511 (Tex. App.—
    Texarkana 2017, orig. proceeding). This Court’s original jurisdiction is governed by
    section 22.221 of the Texas Government Code. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221; see