McAmis Harden v. State ( 2020 )
[…] cumulative force of all the evidence when viewed in the light most favorable to the
    verdict. 
    Murray, 457 S.W.3d at 448
    .
    ANALYSIS
    Pursuant to the penal code, a person commits indecency with a child by
    contact if “with a child younger than 17 years of age, whether the child is of the same
    or opposite sex and regardless of whether the person knows the age of the child at
    the time of the offense, the person engages in sexual contact with the child or causes
    the child to engage in sexual contact.” See TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.11(a)(1). Sexual
    –6–
    contact is defined as “any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of
    another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.” See
    TEX. PENAL CODE § 21.01(2).
    Complainant testified about the sexual contact and stated appellant touched
    her breast and vagina with his hands. She further testified that appellant had her
    perform oral sex on him and he performed oral sex on her. This Court has previously