IN RE MOUNTAIN VALLEY INDEMNITY COMPANY,
[…] reasonably incur by trying the case in Jefferson County. Nor have they shown that
    no mechanism exists by which they could recover the expenses they may incur in
    the litigation should they prevail. 37 We conclude the Relators have failed to show
    34
    In re Team Rocket, L.P., 
    256 S.W.3d 257
    , 262 (Tex. 2008) (orig.
    proceeding).
    35
    In re Masonite Corp., 
    997 S.W.2d 194
    , 197 (Tex. 1999) (orig. proceeding)
    (internal citations omitted).
    36
    See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.064(b) (“On appeal from the
    trial on the merits, if venue was improper it shall in no event be harmless error and
    shall be reversible error.”); Union Pac. R.R. Co. v. Cezar, 
    293 S.W.3d 800
    , 819
    (Tex. App.—Beaumont 2009, no pet.) (reversing and remanding verdict favoring
    the plaintiff with instructions based on erroneous venue ruling, awarding the