IN RE PETER ANTHONY TRAYLOR
[…] 532 S.W.3d 510
    , 511 (Tex. App.—
    Texarkana 2017, orig. proceeding). This Court’s original jurisdiction is governed by
    section 22.221 of the Texas Government Code. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221; see
    also In re Cook, 
    394 S.W.3d 668
    , 671 (Tex. App.—Tyler 2012, orig. proceeding). In
    pertinent part, this section provides that we may issue writs of mandamus against district
    and county judges within our district and “all other writs necessary to enforce the
    jurisdiction of the court.” See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221(a),(b).
    Here, the respondent is not a district or county judge located within our district.
    See 
    id. § 22.221(b);
    see also 
    id. § 22.201(n)
    (“The Thirteenth Court of Appeals District is
    composed of the counties of Aransas, Bee, Calhoun, Cameron, DeWitt, Goliad,
    Gonzales, Hidalgo, Jackson, Kenedy, Kleberg, Lavaca, Live Oak, Matagorda, Nueces,
    Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Wharton, and Willacy.”). And relator has neither pleaded
    nor shown that mandamus is necessary to enforce this Court’s own jurisdiction. See 
    id. 22.221(a). And
    finally, as an intermediate appellate court we have no jurisdiction to grant