in Re D.C., J.C. III, J.C., and J.C. ( 2020 )
[…] will not suffice unless that evidence is capable of producing a firm belief or conviction that the
    allegation is true.” In re 
    K.M.L., 443 S.W.3d at 113
    . If no reasonable factfinder could form a firm
    belief or conviction that the matter to be proved is true, the evidence is legally insufficient. 
    Id. B. Point
    of Error Two: Is the evidence legally insufficient to support the
    § 161.001(b)(1)(D) finding?
    Yes, the evidence is legally insufficient to support the § 161.001(b)(1)(D) finding because
    there is no evidence that Mother knowingly placed or allowed the children to remain endangering
    surroundings by leaving them with Armstrong.
    The Family Code allows for termination if a parent “knowingly placed or knowingly
    allowed the child to remain in conditions or surroundings which endanger the physical or
    emotional well-being of the child.” FAM. CODE § 161.001(b)(1)(D). To “endanger” means to
    expose a child to loss or injury or to jeopardize a child’s emotional or physical health. In re C.J.B.,
    No. 05-19-00165-CV, 
    2019 WL 3940987
    , at *6 (Tex. App.—Dallas Aug. 21, 2019, no pet.) (mem.
    op.).