Eric Mosqueda v. State ( 2016 )
[…] allow him to prepare an adequate defense at trial, and whether prosecution under the
    deficiently drafted indictment would subject the defendant to the risk of being
    prosecuted later for the same crime. 
    Id. The elements
    to the offense of indecency with a child by contact relevant to count
    IV is that "a person commits an offense if, with a child younger than 17 years of age,
    whether the child is of the same or opposite sex, the person engages in sexual contact
    with the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact." TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. §
    21.11(a)(1).   In relevant part, “sexual contact” is defined as "the following acts, if
    committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person: any
    touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any
    part of the genitals of a child." TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.11(c)(1). The indictment
    regarding count IV was not erroneous because it did not state how the touching occurred
    and Mosqueda does not argue that the indictment was erroneous or should have been
    more specific.