TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.001(1), (2) (West Supp. 2013); Swate v. Swate,
[…] trial court’s finding under section 153.131(a) to obtain reversal of the
    conservatorship appointment. See In re J.A.J., 
    243 S.W.3d 611
    , 616-17 (Tex.
    2007); In re A.S., 
    261 S.W.3d 76
    , 92 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2008,
    pet. denied). In this case, however, we have overruled appellant’s
    challenge to the termination, and the trial court’s appointment of the
    Department as sole managing conservator may be considered a
    “consequence of the termination pursuant to Family Code section
    161.207.” In re 
    A.S., 261 S.W.3d at 92
    .           Section 161.207, entitled
    “Appointment of Managing Conservator on Termination,” provides: “If
    the court terminates the parent-child relationship with respect to both
    parents or to the only living parent, the court shall appoint a suitable,
    competent adult, the Department of Protective and Regulatory Services, a
    licensed child-placing agency, or an authorized agency as a managing
    conservator of the child.” TEX. FAMILY CODE ANN. § 161.207(a) (West
    2008). Appellant provides no authority for the proposition that she is a