IN RE OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF TEXAS
[…] because it “failed to make a finding that Father owed no child support arrears”; and (4)
    the trial court lacked subject matter jurisdiction to enjoin the OAG.
    This Court granted the OAG’s request for temporary relief and ordered the trial
    court’s February 12, 2020 order to be stayed. See TEX. R. APP. P. 52.10(b) (“Unless
    3 Section 22.002(c) of the Texas Government Code delineates mandamus jurisdiction over officers
    of the executive departments of government. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.002(c). This section states:
    Only the supreme court has the authority to issue a writ of mandamus or injunction, or any
    other mandatory or compulsory writ or process, against any of the officers of the executive
    departments of the government of this state to order or compel the performance of a
    judicial, ministerial, or discretionary act or duty that, by state law, the officer or officers are
    authorized to perform.
    Id.; see In re C.D.E., 
    533 S.W.3d 367
    , 371–72 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2015, no pet.) (concluding
    that the OAG had the authority to institute a lien against father’s bank accounts for past due child support