IN RE B.L.B., P.M.B., & C.K.B., MINOR CHILDREN
[…] on or before May 16, 2013.” Although the trial court’s order did not specifically state that
    M.B.’s counterclaim for extended possession was denied, the order expressly included
    the standard terms of possession, instead of extended possession, and stated “that all
    relief requested in this case and not expressly granted is denied.” See Lehmann v. Har-
    Con Corp., 
    39 S.W.3d 191
    , 203–04 (Tex. 2001) (“If there has been a full trial on the merits
    2   See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 156.001 (West, Westlaw through 2013 3d C.S.) (“A court with
    continuing, exclusive jurisdiction may modify an order that provides for the conservatorship, support, or
    possession of and access to a child.”); 
    id. § 109.002(b)
    (“An appeal may be taken by any party to a suit
    from a final order rendered under this title.”); Bilyeu v. Bilyeu, 
    86 S.W.3d 278
    , 280 (Tex. App.—Austin 2002,
    no pet.)