•                                     COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stanton Street. As a result, we are left with a question of fact regarding the reasonableness of
    Villalobos’s actions in speeding in a vehicle without audible sirens. Because there is a fact
    question regarding whether Villalobos violated an El Paso ordinance applicable to emergency
    situations, the trial court did not err in denying the plea to the jurisdiction. Consequently, we
    overrule El Paso’s second issue.
    C. Intentional tort exception
    In its third issue, El Paso argues Appellees’ claims fall within the TTCA’s intentional tort
    exception: § 101.057 of the TTCA does not apply to a claim “arising out of assault, battery, false
    imprisonment, or any other intentional tort . . . .” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 101.057.
    The Texas Supreme Court has held that the TTCA’s intentional tort exception applies only when
    it is the intentional tort of a governmental employee whose conduct is the subject of the complaint.
    16
    Delaney v.