in the Matter of the Marriage of Ephraim Karsagi and Alyssa Lyn Karsagi and in the Interest of E.B.K. and A.Y.K., Children ( 2022 )
[…] by a timely request, objection or motion that . . . complied with the requirements of the . . .
    Texas Rules of Civil . . . Procedure.”); TEX. R. CIV. P. 274 (“Any complaint as to a question
    definition, or instruction, on account of any defect, omission, or fault in pleading, is waived
    unless specifically included in the objections.”).
    In cases where the issue of conservatorship has been decided by a jury, the trial
    court has no discretion to set aside the verdict. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN.
    § 105.002(c)(1)(A) (“[T]he court may not contravene a jury verdict on . . . the appointment
    of a sole managing conservator.”); Lenz v. Lenz, 
    79 S.W.3d 10
    , 20 (Tex. 2002); Epps v.
    Deboise, 
    537 S.W.3d 238
    , 242 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2017, no pet.); Alexander
    v. Rogers, 
    247 S.W.3d 757
    , 761 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2008, no pet.); Harris v. Tex. Dep’t.