Further, both Hutchins and Taylor testified that L.D.’s physical injuries were consistent with her statement that Appellant struck her face. Based on this evidence, the jury could reasonably have inferred that Appellant caused bodily injury to L.D. The jury could likewise reasonably conclude that Appellant and L.D. had a dating relationship. Texas Family Code Section 71.0021(b) defines a dating relationship as “a relationship between individuals who have or have had a continuing relationship of a romantic or intimate nature.” TEX. FAMILY CODE ANN. §§ 71.0021(b). The existence of such a relationship is determined by considering (1) the length of the relationship; (2) the nature of the relationship; and (3) the frequency and type of interaction between the individuals involved in the relationship. Id.