Applicant has alleged facts that, if true, might entitle him to relief. Strickland v. Washington,
[…] evidence showing that he is actually innocent; (2) he has shown by clear and convincing evidence
    that no reasonable juror would have convicted him in light of the evidence; and (3) the complainant
    made a material false statement. The trial court may make any other findings and conclusions that
    it deems appropriate in response to Applicant’s claims.
    The trial court shall make findings of fact and conclusions of law within ninety days from
    1
    The trial court made findings of fact and conclusions of law and recommended that we
    dismiss these applications under Article 11.07, § 4 of the Code of Criminal Procedure.
    Applicant’s previous applications were dismissed, so there has not been a “final disposition” in
    his cases. See TEX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 11.07, § 4(a) (“If a subsequent application for writ of
    habeas corpus is filed after final disposition of an initial application challenging the same
    conviction . . . .”).
    3
    the date of this order. The district clerk shall then immediately forward to this Court the trial court’s
    findings and conclusions and the record developed on remand, including, among other things,