State ex rel. B.O.G. , 5 So. 3d 1018 ( 2009 )
[…] The judgment of the trial court terminating the parental rights of K.J.G. is reversed, and *1028that matter is remanded to the trial court for the reinstitution of juvenile proceedings relative to the minor children B.O.G. and D.D.G.

    AFFIRMED IN PART; REVERSED IN PART; AND REMANDED.

    . Pursuant to Uniform Rules — Courts of Appeal, Rules 5-1 and 5-2, the initials of the parties will be used to protect and maintain *1020the privacy of the minor children involved in this proceeding.

    . Louisiana Children’s Code Article 666 provides, in pertinent part, "Following the adjudication hearing, the court shall immediately declare whether the evidence warrants a child in need of care adjudication.”