Celis, Mauricio Rodriguez ( 2013 )
[…] intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person . . . exposes the person’s anus or any
    part of the person’s genitals, knowing the child is present”). The actor must expose his genitals
    with the “intent” to arouse someone’s sexual desire, but he must also “know” that a child is
    present. Here, the legislature criminalized the conduct only if the person acted with a specific
    intent when he exposed himself and he knew about the attendant circumstances; (2) deadly
    conduct under Section 22.05(b)(2) (“A person commits an offense if he knowingly discharges a
    firearm at or in the direction of . . . a habitation, building, or vehicle and is reckless as to whether
    the habitation, building, or vehicle is occupied”). Here, the actor must engage in the conduct of
    shooting a gun with a “knowing” mens rea, and he must be at least “reckless” about the attendant
    circumstances of whether there are people in the building or car; (3) receipt of stolen property