See Jackson v. Virginia,
[…] grams of a Penalty Group 4 controlled substance (codeine).1 We granted discretionary review to
    address the legal sufficiency of the evidence to support an element of this offense.2
    1
    See TEX . HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN . §§ 481.105(1), 481.118(a),(b), (Vernon 2003).
    2
    See Jackson v. Virginia, 
    443 U.S. 307
    , 319 (1979) (legal-sufficiency appellate standard of
    evidentiary review requires the reviewing court to view the evidence in the light most favorable to
    Sanchez--2
    Section 481.105(1) of the Texas Health and Safety Code (also known as the Texas Controlled
    Substances Act), in relevant part, defines a Penalty Group 4 controlled substance as a substance
    containing “not more than 200 milligrams of codeine per 100 milliliters or per 100 grams” and “one
    or more nonnarcotic active medicinal ingredients in sufficient proportion to confer on the
    compound, mixture, or preparation valuable medicinal qualities other than those possessed
    by the narcotic drug alone.”