a controlled substance in a drug-free zone. Moore v. State,
[…] His current conviction, therefore, does not implicate the
    mandatory-cumulation provision so as to require cumulation of his sentence with his prior
    drug-free-zone sentence. See 
    id. § 481.134(h).
    The court of appeals misconstrued Williams
    as requiring that the conviction be “based upon” section 481.134 rather than merely listed
    within that statute. See 
    Moore, 339 S.W.3d at 368
    . It concluded that, because “appellant was
    facing sentencing for an offense other than a drug offense committed in a drug-free zone,”
    7
    Texas Health & Safety Code section 481.134(c) provides, in relevant part, “The minimum
    term of confinement or imprisonment for an offense otherwise punishable under Section 481.112(c),
    (d), (e), or (f), 481.113(c), (d), or (e), 481.114(c), (d), or (e), 481.115(c)–(f), 481.116(c), (d), or (e),
    481.1161(b)(4), (5), or (6), 481.117(c), (d), or (e), 481.118(c), (d), or (e), 481.120(b)(4), (5), or (6),
    or 481.121(b)(4), (5), or (6) is increased” if committed in a drug-free zone. TEX . HEALTH & SAFETY
    CODE § 481.134(c).
    Jammie Lee Moore - 12
    the mandatory-cumulation provision applied. 
    Id. This was
    not the holding of Williams and