Anthem Builders, Inc. v. United States , 121 Fed. Cl. 15 ( 2015 )
[…] , 1358 (Fed. Cir. 2005) (“Bannum”); see also 
    Labatt, 577 F.3d at 1378
    (same).
    For these reasons, the court has determined that Plaintiff has standing to seek an
    adjudication of this bid protest.
    C.      Standard of Review.
    Pursuant to the Tucker Act, as amended by the Administrative Dispute Resolution Act,
    Pub. L. No. 104-320 § 12, 110 Stat. 3870, 3874 (Oct. 19, 1996), the United States Court of Federal
    Claims is authorized to review challenges to agency decisions, pursuant to the standards set forth
    in the Administrative Procedure Act (“APA”), 5 U.S.C. § 706. See 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(4) (“In
    any action under this subsection, the courts shall review the agency’s decision pursuant to the
    standards set forth in section 706 of title 5.”); see also 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A) (“[T]he reviewing
    court shall . . . hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings, and conclusions found to
    be . . . arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law[.]”);
    Banknote Corp. of Am., Inc. v.